Thursday, November 29, 2012

❤ Hello Kitty Sweets at Taipei - Part 2 ❤

Pink Hello Kitty Menu! Cute!
Yeahhhhhhhhhhhhhhh! Part 2 for Hello Kitty Sweets! Keep calm and enjoy Hello Kitty Sweets! Visit Part One if you haven't~~^^

Even the dish coaster is Hello Kitty~ :D
So what kawaii food did I order? 

Wednesday, November 28, 2012

❤ Hello Kitty Sweets at Taipei - Part 1❤

Please visit as I will shift over officially from february 2013. ^^
I already went dizzy because of happiness when I see the Hello Kitty and HUGE RIBBON signboard! This must be the CUTEST signboard everrrrrrrrrrrrrrrr!

Using the ribbon and incorporate into the T, how clever!!!!
Cute day to you!!!!!!!!! As promised, I am sharing about the absolutely mega super duper Hello Kitty Sweets Cafe!!!!!!!!

Read on to join me in the shrieking of Hello Kitty photo bomb!!!! :D PLEASE bear with me regarding all the crazy disgusting girly language in this entry. HAHA.

Saturday, November 24, 2012

❤ Sponsored - BYS Color Change Orange

Last month I attended the BYS launch at Tara Apothecary in Bugis and tried out their very wide range of nail polishes which are very affordable, and easily available in Watsons!

I had been very very busy lately so very sorry for the late sharing! Like I mentioned in previous entry, I went to Taiwan (for the countless time :P) and I visited the Hello Kitty Cafe!! CUTENESS OVERLOADED! :DDDDDDDD

 Check out BYS's super cute products for us when we attended the launch event!

Kualar Lumpar Final Chapter

Day two at Kualar Lumpar = BigBang concert at night! :D We had breakfast buffet at Traders' Hotel that morning, and the breakfast is around S$26! Considered cheap for a hotel breakfast!

 The tables are named in fruits, and ours is grapefruit. LOL!

I love the fruit juice bar! :DDD So many types of fruit juices! There is also the very rare kiwi fruit juice!! :D Normally other hotels only have Orange and maybe Cranberry juices!

Japanese breakfast!

The very unappetizing  eggs. LOL!

So many kinds of ham, and my favourite salmon!

OMG, fresh honey that you can get yourself!

There is a Buggy service from Traders' Hotel to KLCC! Saved us from the heat from the 10-20min walk! ;D Still very hot in the Buggy Service.


There is Shi Liu Shan in Pavilion before I forget. :P

 We had Kenny Rogers at KLCC, and 3 side dishes!!!

Corn is out of stock, and we only had vanilla flavour but also super yummy~~~~~~~

I uploaded my photos from Taiwan into my Macbook Pro~~~~~ :DDDDDD I also wanna share about the BYS nail Polishes!! Be Back again~~~~

Wednesday, November 21, 2012

Kualar Lumpar - Traders' Hotel + Shopping

I wanted to blog about Taiwan because I went to Hello Kitty Cafe~~~ lol, but I realized I forgot all about Kualar Lumpar! :P I must show how beautiful and comfortable the hotel room is! Stayed at Traders' hotel and the price is equivalent to my Taiwan City Inn Hotel. T_T~ 
I am very happy with the stay, and all the hotel staff are all very friendly! *thumbs up* If I ever go back to KL, I will definitely stay in Trader's Hotel again! There is also Buggy's service from the hotel to KLCC! Woo, there will be no need to walk under the unbearable heat for the 10 minute walk. :D

 Hotel beds are always the BEST. :P

Even though we have a mini window, but with an awesome view of the Twin Tower! :D

So cool can!

Beautiful and clean toilet is always the BEST and most relieving thing outside! :D

 Free mineral salt to soak our feet after a long day... ;D

There is even a Butterfactory and Neverland nearby the hotel! lol, but we did not dare to go.

New HUMONGOUS shopping mall, Pavilion! There is super huge Forever 21 inside! Price wise is almost the same as Singapore, so it really depends if you want to get or not. F21 in USA is definitely the cheapest! MISS SHOPPING THERE!

 This Sephora looks super posh! I thought it was LV.

More shopping along the streets like H&M, uniqlo... etc

Then Joise brought me for this famous and hummy Roasted Chicken Rice store but I'm craving for Nasi Lemak!

Yeah, my mini window get the BEST view of the Twin Tower! Thank you!

Ok, good night for now!!! Be back for Day 2~~~~~~ soon, i hope. :P

Monday, November 19, 2012

ALIVE in Singapore x Kuala Lumpur for BIGBANG!

ALIVE in Singapore

Wow, as I said I went to BIGBANG's concert in Singapore and Malaysia! HEHE.

For Singapore, I was at the standing mosh pit on the right side of the stage, and everyone just went CRAZY when the lights went off, announcing the start of the CONCERT that we all had been looking forward to! :DDDDDD

OMG OMG~~ ran like a lunatic when I realized there was a lot of space in the front! *CRAZY FANNOONA* I SWEATED THE MOST in the last few months! Never even sweat that much during the last time I exercise. SWEAT SWEAT SWEAT. SCREAM SCREAM SCREAM. GIBBERISH SING ALONG to the Korean songs. lol. I can only gibberish BLUE the best!

All 5 of the boys were very cute too. Mr TOP spoke only in Korean (times like this I wish I understand Korean too!), and the rest tried their best! GD and Youngbae's English are really good! Seungri was not bad, and Daesung too. I think I laughed out so loudly which caused me my sore throat! HAHA. I think Daesung looks really cute in person. The smile that brightens everyone!

I took mostly videos in Singapore's concert, and TOP overloaded! ~~~ SCROLL DOWN AND SEE THE KL'S PHOTOS. DAEBAK!


Wow, fantastic body. lol

Kuala Lumpur for BigBang!

Aww.... I flew over to Kuala Lumpur over the long weekend for a short break and BIGBANG concert! Will update another entry about the super awesome hotel, Trader's Hotel! :DDD

We were soaked like a fish just before the concert started as it was an outdoor concert, but thank goodness the rain stopped at 8.15pm and my boyzzzz came out! Basically the venue is shitty, but the screen is HD!

We were supposed to be seated 4th row from the front but ended up standing at the front row! Had so much eye contacts with the boys, and I was so near to my dream boy, TOP. SO GORGEOUS that he don't look real. LOL. I can't decide if Koichi-sama or TOP is better looking in real life. LOL.

Taken from the HD screen! This is so much better than our old old indoor stadium's screens. Thank you RUNNING INTO THE SUN for everything!

 Daesung, why do you always look so happy? :) Keep smiling, smiley angel! :D

 All photos taken using my S3 and this is how closed up I was with them! *KIRA KIRA EYES*

 Aigo..... why is GD so cute in person? So puny and looks like a little.... girl. haha!

The forever so HIGH maknae, little SeungHyun!

 Smiley angel!!!!! :D

:DDDDDDD I thought I did not take any closed up photo of HIM!!!! THANK YOU, my LOA god!

Throw in another super pure and cute GD for you~~~~ :PPPPPPPP

I just went over to Taipei last week, and more updates to come. :)))))
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...